Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

DVI Adapter
LED Tube light 22W natural white
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
LED Tube light 18W warm white
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB to serial adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Green 200°
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
1-Port Parallel Interface Card, PCI Express
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
HDMI Cable - PureInstall - Slim 1,00m - Green
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 3-pin, 1600rpm
mini GBIC (SFP) Modul, 550m
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti ER-RMKIT - EdgeRouter Rackmount Kit
Smart Memory
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, white
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 6x SC DX, 1U
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
VGA UTP Extender Set
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Audio Extender over CAT 5, up to 600 m
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
MikroTik RBDynaDishG-5HacD - DynaDish 5
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti US-16-150W - Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
V-TAC Door Bell
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
RJ45 connector for field assembly, CAT 6A
DVI Connection Cable
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
2.5'' USB3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
Ubiquiti UniFi® Security Gateway USG, Enterprise Gateway Router with Gigabit Ethernet
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
smart home Starter Kit Security
Noctua’s NT-H2 is the further improved second generation of Noctua’s award-winning hybrid thermal compound. Combining the iconic NT-H1’s proven features, superb ease-of-use and renowned long-term stability with a novel, fine-tuned formula of micro particl
HDMI Cable, active, 10.2Gbps, 25m
Purelink PureTools PT-SC-VGAHD
CAT 6A Class EA Network Outlet, Design-Compatible, Shielded, Flush Mount
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
LED Downlight 6W
USB 3.0 to SATA III Adapter Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.