Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

5-way stereo Audio splitter 3,5mm
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
The NF-A14 is a premium quality quiet 140mm fan with a square frame that complies with Noctua’s AAO (Advanced Acoustic Optimisation) standard. Its square shape and 140mm mounting holes (124.5mm spacing) make it ideal for use on watercooling radiators or a
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LR - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point -5 Pack
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
PURELINK PureInstall PI150
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
DIN-Rail Adapter for 2x Keystone module
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
VGA - HDMI Converter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Cold White Dimmable
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Mini Battery Backup
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Aluminium Monitor Riser
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
6x SC Duplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
KVM Switch,4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Din Rail Splice Box for 8 LC/DX couplers
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 5,00m
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
Premium AOC HDMI 2.0 Cable. HDMI A Male (19pin) to HDMI A Male (19pin). 4K60 (3840x2160@60Hz). Plug & Play (CEC, EDID, HDCP).
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Rack Assembly Kit for legrand Daker DK UPS Series 2U, Rack assembly telescope rails 2U incl. assembly material
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP, 5-port Gigabit smart switch with SFP cage, SWoS, PSU, POE-OUT
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Surge Protection Adapter
LED Tube light 10W natural white
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
smart home Starter Kit Security
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Power Supply 1000mA incl. 9 Adapter
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
CAT 6A, Class EA High Density Patch Panel, shielded
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
USB 2.0 extension cable
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Cat.5e U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Combining a massive six heatpipe dual radiator design with an exquisite NF-P14 / NF-P12 dual fan configuration, the NH-D14 is built for ultimate quiet cooling performance. Topped off with a tube of Noctua’s award-winning NT-H1 thermal compound as well as
AKKU Floodlight 20W LED IP44
CAT 5e, Class D, wall outlet, flush mount
Modular Patch Panel for Keystone Jack 1U Rack Mount - Unloaded
LED Bulb - 4W E27 Warm White 300°
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
10" Cable management panel
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
Noctua AN-L9a-AM4 CPU cooler
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
SUSPENDED MOUNTING KIT FOR LED PANELS
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W Gigabit Switch with SFP
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA 3x2 Multiformat Presentation Switcher with HDBaseT
Noctua NH-D15 premium Cooler
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.