Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
.smart home Contact Sensor
Cable tie set, hook-and-loop fastener, different colors
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
Fixed Video Wall Mount
PURELINK PureInstall PI160
4K HDMI Extender Set, 4K/60Hz
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD
Connector Cleaning Tool Click for PC and APC
CAT 8.1 Keystone Module, Shielded, Tool-free Connection
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal single monitor clamp mount
LED Tube light 22W natural white
ASSNET250 Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Hook and loop cable management system, mushroom fastener 2.5m, hook and loop tape 5m
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W Gigabit Switch with SFP
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
DVI Connection Cable
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet connection cable, with amplifier, UHD 4K@60Hz
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
Universal Travel USB Charging Station, 80W
mini GBIC (SFP) Modul, 550m
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
400W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
Noctua's NT-H1 is a pro-grade TIM solution for enthusiasts who demand both exceptional performance and maximum ease of use: A hybrid compound of different micro-particles allows for minimum thermal resistance, excellent ese of use and outstanding long-ter
HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 15m
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Mikrotik RBcAPGi-5acD2nD - cAP ac
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
CAT 6A Surface Mount Box, 2-port
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, ST, OM2
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Extension Cable
Consolidation Point Box for 4x RJ45 Keystones
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, LC, OM3
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Luxi Electronics® - Power Supply. 12V / 1A. Tinned Ends, Length: 1,40m., Optimal for Luxi Electronics® Presenter™ products.
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10") components
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 300°
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
smart home Starter Kit Security
NOCTUA NF-R8 REDUX-1800 PWM
Power Supply 300mA incl. 9 Adapter
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.