Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Power Cleaner
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Continuity Mode:
DVI Adapter
Surge Protection Adapter
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
V-TAC Door Bell
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
USB 2.0 connection cable, reversible
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
smart home Starter Kit Security
Modular plugs for round cable
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
483 mm (19
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Multi Format EU Wall Plate HDBaseT Transmitter
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
2.5
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
HDMI High Speed connection cable
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
LED Tube light 18W warm white
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Mobile laptop stand
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.