Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
PURELINK PureInstall PI055
TV Presentation cart
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
Wireless 150N USB Adapter
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
USB Type-C™ 4 port hub (USB 3.0) + PD
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti US-48 - Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP, no PoE
USB 2.0 connection cable
OnLine UPS Unit, 1500VA/1350W
Wall Mounting Cabinet for DVR
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
Modular crimping tool
Flexible wall-mounted Stand/Sit workstation, single monitor
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
DisplayPort adapter cable, DP - HDMI type A, 2.00m
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200° 3er Set
PM- Flex Series : Extremely flexible and extendable far unbeatable
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Mini DisplayPort Adapter - DisplayPort, HDMI + DVI
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
PoE Tester
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Purelink PureInstall - High Speed HDMI DVI Kabel
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
QSFP+ 40G 1 m DAC cable
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2nD
Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 70 m
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cable Management Panel with detachable cover for 483 mm (19“) cabinets, 1U
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Tiny USB Wireless 600AC Adapter
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Puremount PM-PCART-10
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 8 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Building frame for LED Panels 595x595
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
Surge Protection Adapter
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, LC, OM3
LED Tube light 22W could white
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Firewire 800 (1394b) PCIe Card
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
4 Port Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 802.3at, 60 W
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink CS1000 - High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.