Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point 5-Pack
PureTools - HDBaseT 2.0 Extender Set, 4K (100m) incl. HDCP2.2, PoC, RS232
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A Keystone Module, shielded, toolfree
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
VGA UTP Extender Set
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 10 Inch, Managed
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
V-TAC Door Bell
10" Cable management panel
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-M - 802.11AC AP with Plug & Play Mesh
Modular console with 17" TFT (43.2cm) & touchpad
Outlet strips for rack mount, 1U, alu 8 way, 10A Fuse
USB 2.0 serial adapter
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Based on Noctua's compact NH-U9 series and fitted with the award-winning NF-B9 fan and NT-H1 thermal compound, the NH-U9DX forms a complete premium quality package that provides excellent quiet cooling performance for 4U Xeon workstations and servers. The
HDMI Repeater
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Natural White
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
DisplayPort Adapter
Noctua’s NT-H1 is a renowned hybrid thermal compound that has received more than 150 awards and recommendations from international hardware websites and magazines. Thanks to its excellent performance, exceptional ease of use and outstanding long-term stab
Fixed Video Wall Mount
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Mini Battery Backup
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
PT-C-SDIHD - 3G / HD-SDI to HDMI Converter
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 40m
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
Cable Management Box, L
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70"), 150,4 x 94 cm, 16:10
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Pixelgen - PXLDRIVE - THX certified 4K HDMI Repeater
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 15 m
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Cold White Dimmable
Universal Notebook Power Adapter, 90W
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
CAT 5e F/UTP patch cord
Server Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub25/M - D-Sub25/F
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III, 12.7 mm installation height

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.