Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

HDMI Cable, active, 18Gbps, 5.0m
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
16 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
2.5"/3.5" USB 3.0 Dual SATA HDD Docking Station
Multi-function AV Distribution System
Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
V-TAC Door Bell
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
DisplayPort Adapter
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Power Supply 2250mA incl. 9 Adapter
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m, pack of 2
Mini Battery Backup
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
DVI Connection Cable
HDMI Adapter
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet for DVR
14" Universal Notebook Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
LED Bulb - 5,5W E27 Natural White 180°
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Digital-to-analog audio converter
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
TFT/LCD Cleaning Gel
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
CAT 5e, Class D, wall outlet, shielded, surface mount
Card Reader All-in-one, USB 3.0
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
CAT 6A U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Ubiquiti US-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
Purelink PureInstall PI015 - High Speed HDMI auf DVI Adapter
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 6 Port
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
24-Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
14 Slot Media Converter Chassis
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
USB 2.0 connection cable
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Industrial Gigabit PoE++ Splitter, 802.3bt
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Front cable management panel
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
DVI Adapter
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
4K HDMI Repeater
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
4K HDBaseT Receiver with Analog and Digital Audio De-Embedding
Tripod Screen Portable Series, 254 cm (100"), 203 x 152 cm, 4:3

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.