Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
Purelink - PureID Serie compression guide
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Modular plugs for flat cable
PURELINK PureInstall PI020
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. Audio Transmission
HDMI KVM extender set, Full HD, 60 m
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
HDMI Power Adapter with 50cm USB Power Cable
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
LED Tube light 10W Cold white
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Draka F/UTP Installation Cable
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
EZCast Pro Dongle II - 5GHz HDMI Receiver Dongle featuring Multicast and Multiview for EZCast Pro App as well as EZLauncher Enabled Devices
Draka S/FTP AWG23/1 Installation Cable
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
NOCTUA NF-A4x10-FLX fan
Ubiquiti EP-R6 - Intelligent WISP Control Point with FiberProtect™
CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
4-Port Universal USB Charging Adapter, USB Type-C™
V-TAC Door Bell
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
.smart home Contact Sensor
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Plinth for Network Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
smart home Starter Kit Security
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Noctua NH-U9S
400W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1,25G
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Desktop CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, shielded
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Converter
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Mouse Pad
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
parallel interface card, PCI
USB 2.0 connection cable

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.