ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
2.5
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
Kevlar clipper
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 4.0m
483 mm (19
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
USB 2.0 connection cable, reversible
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
AGPS-GPE-400S
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
.smart home Contact Sensor
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
LED lights
Modular console with 19
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
HDFury PSU Doctor QC 2.0 - USB Power Supply / Quick Charge Adapter (3x USB-A)
VGA UTP Extender Set
Puremount Projector Mount
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
USV- Line Interactive systems - 1-phase VI - SS
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Mobile fusion splicer
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Notebook Lock with number combination
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Continuity Mode:
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.