Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
HDMI High Speed connection cable with Ethernet and signal amplifier
Card Reader All-in-one, USB 3.0
Patch Cable Adapter, CAT 5e, shielded - 1:1
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Puremount PM-BASIC2-37
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LSA+ punch tool
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip with switch
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
LED Bulb - 6W E14 Warm White 120°
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Natural White
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
M.2 NGFF / NMVe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
smart home Starter Kit Security
CAT 6, Class E High Density Patch Panel, unshielded
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Rack Assembly Kit for legrand Daker DK UPS Series 2U, Rack assembly telescope rails 2U incl. assembly material
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
SIMPLE 18Gbps SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION WITH JUST ONE DEVICE
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Active USB 3.1 (Gen.1) Extension Cable - black - 10.00m
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
V-TAC 3 Ways Socket with 2 USB Connection Black Cable 1.5m
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
Mini DisplayPort Adapter Cable, mDP - HDMI type A
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Noctua NH-U9S
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200°
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
MikroTik Single Mode SFP (LC)
Wireless LAN Rod Antenna
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
USB 3.0 Gigabit SFP Network Adapter
Stripping tool for data cable
Side cutter for precise cutting work
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, LC, OM4
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
3.5" SSD/HDD Enclosure, SATA 3 - USB 3.0
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 2-Port
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, PUR (TPU)
HDMI Cable - PureInstall - Slim 1,00m - Green
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Luxi LU-TP-110CR HDMI Transmitter Unit
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
HDMI Adapter Cable
PI5100 - DisplayPort / HDMI Cable
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.