ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 40m
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
PureLink® - PureTools™. HDMI 2.0a Splitter 1x8
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
Kevlar clipper
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
LED Tube light 22W warm white
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Puremount PM-PCART-10
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Mobile fusion splicer
PiR Motion Sensor
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Server Cabinets
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
DVI Connection Cable
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.