Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB 2.0 connection cable
UAE Modular Connection Cable
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
LED Tube light 18W Warm white
Shielded,Hirose Quality Plug TM 11
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Fast Ethernet Print Server, USB 2.0
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-48-500W Gigabit Switch with SFP
USB 2.0 connection cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
FX-P220 - DisplayPort / fiber pigtail (SC multi-mode)
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
PoE Tester
Potential Equalization Bar, 220 mm
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
PI065 - High Speed HDMI to DVI Port saver Adapter
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
LED Tube light 18W natural white
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED Bulb - 6W E14 Cold White 120°
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
PI5100 - DisplayPort / HDMI Cable
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Ubiquiti EP-R6 - Intelligent WISP Control Point with FiberProtect™
USB Type-C™ to serial adapter
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
Mouse Pad
USB 3.0 Gigabit SFP Network Adapter
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,50m
Fast Ethernet Print Server, parallel
parallel interface card, PCI
Stereo Multimedia Headset
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Purelink 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 4 Outputs
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP, 5-port Gigabit smart switch with SFP cage, SWoS, PSU, POE-OUT
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, duplex, Dca
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Fancy Motorized Screen, 276,9 cm (109"), 234 x 146,3 cm, 16:10
Cable Management Box, S
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / SC
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
SFP-Port 100Base-FX Transceiver (1310nm, LC, Multimode) -2km
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
30W LED RGB Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Cold White
DisplayPort Adapter
DVI extension cable
Purelink 4K / UltraHD Wireless HDMI Set, 10m
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Firewire 800 (1394b) PCIe Card

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.