ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
Modular console with 19
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Notebook Lock with number combination
2.5
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Kevlar clipper
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
PiR Motion Sensor
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
smart home Starter Kit Security
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
USB extender
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
.smart home Contact Sensor
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Puremount Projector Mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Cable Management Box, S
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
DVI Connection Cable
LED lights
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.