ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
USB extender
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
DisplayPort Connection Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 4-Port
Puremount Projector Mount
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
Surge Protection Adapter
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
Cable Management Box, L
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
.smart home Contact Sensor
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
LED Tube light 22W warm white
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.