ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
CAT 6A U/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC
Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
Puremount PM-PCART-10
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 4.0m
Driver for LED Panel 45W
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Surge Protection Adapter
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
smart home Starter Kit Security
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
V-TAC Door Bell
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
LED Spot GU10 5W Warm White
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
LED Tube light 22W warm white
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
HDMI High Speed connection cable
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Multi Format EU Wall Plate HDBaseT Transmitter
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.