Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack

Product number: UB-UF-SM-10G
EAN: 0810354025938

SFP+ 10G SM 10KM 2Stk Kit Singlemode LC Duplex 1310nm

Description

U Fiber™ - SFP/SFP+ modules and cabling Single-mode or multi-mode compatibility 1 Gbps using SFP or 10 G speeds using SFP+ BiDi models for reuse of existing infrastructure Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. Two multi-mode models are available: UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps UF-MM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps Three single-mode models are available : UF-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps UF-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi Indoor runs: For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps. Outdoor use: For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™. Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Technical details

  • Supported media: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector type: (2) LC
  • BiDi: -
  • TX wavelength: 1310 nm
  • RX wavelength:1310 nm
  • Data rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable distance: 10 km
  • Pack option: 2-pack
  • DDM Support: no

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1644-050/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 5 m, color black
DK-1644-005/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 0.5 m, color black
DK-1644-010/BL
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 1 m, color black
Shelves
DN-19-TRAY-1-SW
1U fixed shelf for racks from 400 mm depth 45x483x250 mm, up to 15 kg, black (RAL 9005)