Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

Product number: DK-HD2533-05/3
EAN: 4016032435983

FO super slim patch cord, 1.2 mm, duplex LC to LC, MM OM3 50/125 µ, 5 m

Best performance and link quality for your network.

Description

The DIGITUS Slim Patchcable is used in Racks and Cabinets with high density. The Patchcable has a diameter from only 1.2mm. From this case there is more space in the cabinet and the cooling curcle is better.

Technical details

  • Slim Patchcable only 1,2mm diameter
  • Duplex
  • LSOH
  • OM3
  • 5m
  • Color cable: aqua
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Fiber class: OM3
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Length: 5 m

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 80 1,60 21,00 22,00 1,00 462,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,02 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,02 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-HD2533-02/3
FO super slim patch cord, 1.2 mm, duplex LC to LC, MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m