DIGITUS 100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver

Product number: DN-81630
EAN: 4016032480891

100Gbs QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Integrated digital diagnostic function

More product information

Description

"The Digitus DN-81630 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE SR4 Applications,or 40 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband FDR/EDR Applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 70m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nm VCSEL laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP28 SR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings."

Technical details

  • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • DDM Support: no

Package content

  • 100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

Downloads and Certificates

Certificate

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 120 8,30 39,40 55,00 25,40 55.041,80
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,07 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,07 90,00 10,00 2,90 2.610,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000