ASSMANN Group    | 

Planet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode

Product number: PL-ISW-511T
EAN: 4711213688294

Switch, IP-30 industrial aluminium case, 4x10/100 RJ45,1x100-FX SC, (-10 - 60 C)

Description

Switch, IP-30 industrial aluminium case, 4 x 10/100TX (RJ45), 1 x Fiber 100Base-FX (SC, MM), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Temperate -10 to +60°C, for DIN rail mount or wall mount, internal power supply for 12-48V DC

Technical details

  • Industrial usage: no
  • Managed: no
  • Outdoorsuitable: no
  • PoE (Power over Ethernet): no
  • Protection against vanadlism: no
  • VLAN: no

Downloads and Certificates

Datasheet

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 1 0,60 5,00 20,50 15,00 1.537,50
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,60 5,00 20,50 15,00 1.537,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,60 5,00 20,50 15,00 1.537,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000