ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS 100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m

Product number: DN-81623
EAN: 4016032480976

100G QSFP28to QSFP28Active Optical Cable MMF 850nm 3m

100 Gigabit Ethernet links, Infiniband interconnect, Data center cabling infrastructure. Compatible brands: Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Etherwan, Fortinet, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array, 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel, 100Gbps total
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor, Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 3.3V power supply voltage; Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • Compatible brands: Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Etherwan, Fortinet, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE etc. compatible

Description

"DIGITUS® 100G QSFP28 AOC active cables are a high-performance, low-power short-range interconnect solution. They are compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA, SFF-8432 SFP+ Mechanical MSA and QSFP28 MSA compliant. 4 full-duplex channels are used, with each channel capable of transferring data at speeds up to 25Gb/s, resulting in an aggregate rate of up to 103.1Gb/s. DIGITUS® 100G QSFP+ AOC active cables offer increased port density and cost savings in the overall system. The specific programming of each QSFP28 cable can safely ensure adaptation to the needs of any IT environment. "

Technical details

  • Length: 3 m
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array, 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Transmission data rate up to 28.05Gbps per channel, 100Gbps total
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor, Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 3.3V power supply voltage; Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ Mechanical MSA
  • Storage Temperature: -40 - 85 °C
  • Compatible brands: Allnet, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Etherwan, Fortinet, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE etc. compatible
  • DDM Support: no

Package content

  • 1 x 3m AOC Cabel

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 100 15,00 48,00 48,00 38,00 87.552,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,15 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,15 26,00 26,00 3,00 2.028,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000