DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC

Product number: DK-2522-01/4
EAN: 4016032308850

FO patch cord, duplex, SC to SC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

More product information

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, SC to SC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 1 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Boot: two-color
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Cable type: I-VH 2G50/125µ
  • Color cable: erika violet
  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Fiber class: OM4
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Packaging: DIGITUS Polybag
  • Length: 1 m

Downloads and Certificates

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 10,50 41,00 41,00 28,00 47.068,00
Packaging Unit Inside 25 1,31 19,00 19,00 12,00 4.332,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,05 17,00 17,00 1,00 289,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000