DIGITUS 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310/1550 20Km DDM Industrial

Product number: DN-81020
EAN: 4016032476917

1.25G Bidi SFP, SMF TX1310/RX1550 20KM Simplex LC Industrial

Industrial graded SFP Module

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector
  • 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector
  • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with SFF8472

More product information

Description

Industrial SFP module, 1310/1550 nm, with up to 20 km range, compatible with SFF8472, extended temperature range from -40 up to 85 °C

Technical details

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector
  • 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector
  • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with SFF8472
  • Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ° C
  • DDM Support: no

Downloads and Certificates

Certificate

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 240 10,00 40,00 56,00 26,00 58.240,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,04 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 9,30 11,70 3,20 348,19
Customs tariff number: 8517620000