DIGITUS Fiber Optic simplex patch cable, Singlemode, LC/APC - LC/APC, 5 m

Product number: DK-2933-05-APC-SX
EAN: 4016032492849

FO patch cord, SM, Simplex LC/APC to LC/APC G657.A02, 5m

High-quality fibre simplex patch cables offer an excellent connectivity option for indoor and FTTx applications. The longetivity of cables is ensured by reliable connector performance.

  • High flexibility
  • Bend insensitive
  • High precision and low insertion loss
  • Compliant with G.657.A2

More product information

Description

The single mode simplex fiber cable enables easier installation due to their bend insensitive characteristic. It is designed to transmit data with less attenuation when bent or twisted and as a result the cables are very efficient. Therefore, this makes the cable excellently suited for confined spaces. It is ideal for use in telecommunications, FTTx (FTTH, FTTB) applications and also gives more space for high-density cable installation requirements in enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.

Technical details

  • Fiber type : Singlemode 9/125
  • Category : G657A2
  • Cable length : 5m
  • Number of fibers: 1
  • Cable structure : Simplex
  • Connector 1 type : LC/APC
  • Connector 2 type : LC/APC
  • Maximum tractive force : 100 N
  • Cable type : I-V(ZN) H
  • Cable Ø : 2.0 mm
  • Minimum Bend Radius : 7.5 mm
  • Sheath color : Yellow
  • Jacket material : LSZH
  • Insertion loss 1310 nm : 0.3 dB
  • Working temperature : -20 - 70 °C
  • Application: indoor
  • Boot: single-color
  • Cable diameter: 2 mm
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Color cable: yellow
  • Connector 1: LC (APC)
  • Connector 2: LC (APC)
  • Fiber class: OS2
  • Fiber diameter: 9/125µ
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Number of connectors side 1: 1
  • Number of connectors side 2: 1
  • Number of fibers: 1
  • Polishing: APC
  • Length: 5 m

Package content

  • 1 x Fiber Optic simplex patch cable, Singlemode, LC/APC - LC/APC, 5 m

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 100 6,50 27,00 41,00 41,00 45.387,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,07 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,07 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Customs tariff number: 8544700000