Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber blind plate

Product number: AL-BP-LCD
EAN: 4016032262879

Blindplate for LC duplex holes 100 pcs.

Description

Blindplate for LC duplex holes,100 pcs.

Technical details

  • Used in termination boxes to cover ports not used
  • Avoids dust and dirt in termination boxes
  • Shipment: 100 pcs. per poly bag
  • Material: plastic, black

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 13,70 50,00 32,00 45,00 72.000,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,07 3,00 13,00 13,00 507,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,07 3,00 13,00 13,00 507,00
Customs tariff number: 3923900000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Media Converters
DN-82130
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP SFP Open Slot, without SFP Module
Hubs & Card Reader
DA-70240-1
USB 3.0 Hub, 4-port Incl. 5V/2A power supply, Aluminium housing
19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96207-QL
FO front panel, 1U, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX E2000 SX, vertically, color grey (RAL 7035)
DN-96200-QL
FO splice box, 1U, quick lock, empty without front panel, incl. M20/M25 screws, grey
Shelves
DN-19-TRAY-2-600
1U extendible shelf for 600 mm depth racks 40x485x368 mm, up to 25 kg, grey (RAL 7035)