Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC

Product number: DK-2532-02/4
EAN: 4016032308928

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Boot: two-color
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Cable type: I-VH 2G50/125µ
  • Color cable: erika violet
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Fiber class: OM4
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Packaging: DIGITUS Polybag
  • Length: 2 m

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 160 8,50 41,00 41,00 28,00 47.068,00
Packaging Unit Inside 20 1,06 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,05 29,50 20,00 1,00 590,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - FLAT
DK-1644-A-F-020
CAT 6A STP flat patch cable, PVC, Cu AWG 30, Length 2m , color grey
DK-1644-A-F-020/R
CAT 6A STP flat patch cable, Cu, PVC AWG 30, length 2 m, color red
DK-1644-A-F-020/B
CAT 6A STP flat patch cable, PVC, Cu AWG 30, Length 2m , color blue
DK-1644-A-F-075/BL
CAT 6A STP flat patch cable, PVC, Cu AWG 30, Length 7.5m, color black
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM4
DK-2533-02/4
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m