ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature

Product number: DN-81004-01
EAN: 4016032391555

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode, BiDi, HP-comp. LC Simplex, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, up to 20km, HP

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • HP compatible
  • HP-Aruba compatible
  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
  • Bidirectional WDM Module - Only one fiber is needed
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Simplex
  • Wavelength: Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm
  • Transmission Power: Minimum -5 dBm, Maximum 0 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 20km
  • Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Suitable Module for Opposite Side: DN-81003
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Wavelength: 1550/1310 nm
  • DDM Support: yes
  • Broadcasting Mode: Biidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: HP, Universal (MSA)
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • SFP module

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 8,50 50,00 29,00 54,50 79.025,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,04 11,60 5,50 3,00 191,40
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 11,50 5,50 3,00 189,75
Customs tariff number: 8517620000