ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

Product number: DN-81001
EAN: 4016032305668

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

Description

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-LX - For Long Haul
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 20km
  • Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • DDM Support: no
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • SFP module

Downloads and Certificates

Certificate

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 240 8,50 50,00 29,00 54,50 79.025,00
Packaging Unit Inside 30 1,06 7,00 20,00 30,00 4.200,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 9,00 12,00 3,00 324,00
Customs tariff number: 8517620000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Pigtails
DK-292219-02-APC
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC (APC), SM OS2 09/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Patch Cords - CAT 6A
DK-1644-A-0025/B
CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 0.25 m, color blue
DK-1644-A-010
CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 1 m, color grey
DK-1644-A-005/B
CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 0.5 m, color blue
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OS2
DK-292SCA3LC-02
FO patch cord, duplex, SC (APC) to LC (PC) SM OS2 09/125 µ, 2 m