Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX

Product number: DN-96207-QL
EAN: 4016032458418

FO front panel, 1U, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX E2000 SX, vertically, color grey (RAL 7035)

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

  • Quick lock system

Description

The DIGITUS® front panel was designed for the basic housing DN-96200-QL. You can easily install the front panel with the fixing material included in the packing of the basic housing. The new quick lock system makes the operation easier and faster than ever before.

Technical details

  • for vertical mounting of respective couplers

Downloads

Datasheet

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 50 16,00 46,00 16,00 16,00 11.776,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,32 2,50 45,00 5,50 618,75
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,32 2,50 45,00 5,50 618,75
Customs tariff number: 9403208000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Mounting Material
AL-BP-LCD
Blindplate for LC duplex holes 100 pcs.
Fiber Optic Installation Cables
19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96200-QL
FO splice box, 1U, quick lock, empty without front panel, incl. M20/M25 screws, grey
Fiber Optic Splice Cassetes - equipped
A-96533-02-UPC-3
FO splice cassette with 12 colored pigtails LC (UPC), MM OM3 50/125 µ, LSZH
Fiber Optic Couplers
DN-96009-1
FO coupler, duplex, LC to LC, MM, color aqua, OM3 ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws

Accessories

19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96200-QL
FO splice box, 1U, quick lock, empty without front panel, incl. M20/M25 screws, grey