ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC

Product number: DK-2932-01
EAN: 4016032249634

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC SM OS2 09/125 µ, 1 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to SC,SM OS2 09/125 µ, 1 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • Boot: single-color
  • Cable type: I-VH 2E9/125µ
  • Color cable: yellow
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Fiber class: OS2
  • Fiber diameter: 9/125µ
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Packaging: DIGITUS Polybag
  • Length: 1 m

Downloads and Certificates

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 8,30 60,00 38,00 32,00 72.960,00
Packaging Unit Inside 25 1,04 18,00 19,50 14,00 4.914,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 1,00 20,00 30,00 600,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

SFP-Modules
DN-81001-01
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode, HP-compatible LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km, HP Aruba
Network Cards & Adapter
DN-10132
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port 32-bit, low profile bracket, Intel chipset
19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96200-QL
FO splice box, 1U, quick lock, empty without front panel, incl. M20/M25 screws, grey
Fiber Optic Pigtails
DK-25221-02/4
FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., SC, MM OM4 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2 m
Power Distribution Units
DN-95402
1U Aluminum PDU, rackmountable, 7x safety outlet 16A, 4000W, 250VAC 50/60Hz, switch