ASSMANN Group    | 

Planet mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km

Product number: PL-MTB-LR
EAN: 4711213688508

Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Module, LR, Singlemode, DDM, 10km

The best Choice for Data Center Cloud Computing

Description

10GBase-LR, IEEE 802.ae Ethernet Standard, singlemode (1310nm), range 10km to OS1/OS2 (9/125) cable, LC connector, operating temperature 0 to 60°C, DDM.

Technical details

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
  • Port LC interface fiber connector (SFP+)
  • For established fiber link distance up to 10km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • DDM Support: no

Downloads and Certificates

Datasheet

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 1 0,10 3,50 19,00 13,00 864,50
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,10 3,50 19,00 13,00 864,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,10 3,50 19,00 13,00 864,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000