Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets

Product number: DN-97647
EAN: 4016032364993

1U fixed shelf for 800 mm depth racks 44x482x500 mm, adjust. 500-700 mm depth, black

  • Variable fastening rail: 500 mm to 700 mm in depth

Description

The shelves for fixed mounting can be installed easy on the four 483 mm (19“) profile rails of your 483 mm (19“) network- or server cabinet. Due to their stable, perforated steel sheet with a load capacity of 50 kg, they are the optimal surface for components which are not 483 mm (19”) suitable. The fixing rails are can be adjusted if needed.

Technical details

  • for fixed mounting on the four 483 mm (19“) profile rails
  • sturdy, perforated steel sheet
  • incl. fixing material
  • Color: black, RAL 9005
  • Load capacity: 50 kg
  • Mounting type: Adjustable mounting rails
  • Units: 1
  • Weight: 3.2 kg
  • Inch dimension (IEC 60297): 482.6 mm (19")
  • Suitable cabinet depth: 800 mm

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 9 28,80 59,50 50,00 46,60 138.635,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 3,20 52,50 50,00 5,50 14.437,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 3,20 52,50 50,00 5,50 14.437,50
Customs tariff number: 9403901090

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM4
DK-2533-02/4
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 2 m
Cable & Adapter - DisplayPort
AK-340102-020-W
DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - DP M/M, 2.0m, w/interlock, DP 1.1a conform, wh
Hubs & Card Reader
DA-70240-1
USB 3.0 Hub, 4-port Incl. 5V/2A power supply, Aluminium housing
Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1644-005/B
CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 0.5 m, color blue
IO-Cards
DS-30000-1
Serial I/O RS232 PCIexpress Add-On card 2-port, incl. low profile, chipset:ASIX99100