ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex

Product number: DK-25332-02/4
EAN: 4016032308775

FO pigtail set, 12 pcs., LC, MM OM4 50/125 µ loose buffer, color code DIN IEC 304, 2m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).

Technical details

  • Simplex OM4 50/125µ 2 m
  • Standard connector acc. IEC 61754-4 2002
  • Operating temperature: -25 °C ... +80 °C
  • Storage temperature: -20 °C ... +65 °C
  • Insertion loss MM PC: max. 0.4 dB
  • Return loss MM PC: > 25 dB
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule
  • Secondary coating dimensions: Ø 0.9 ± 0.1 mm
  • Primary coating: Acrylate; Ø 250 ± 15 µm
  • Colored buffer, according to IEC 304 in the colors white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, grey, green, yellow, brown, blue
  • 12 pcs in package
  • Loose buffer

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 160 9,50 40,50 40,50 31,00 50.847,75
Packaging Unit Inside 20 1,19 19,00 19,00 12,00 4.332,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,06 30,00 20,50 1,00 615,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel - empty
DN-96206
FO front panel, 1U, 12x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX vertically, color grey (RAL 7035)
Fiber Optic Couplers
DN-96019-1
FO coupler, duplex, LC to LC, MM, violet, OM4 ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws
Patch panel (Keystone)
DN-91411
Modular Patch Panel, shielded 24-port, blank, 1U, rack mount, black RAL 9005
DN-91410
Modular Patch Panel, shielded 24-port, blank, 1U, rack mount, grey RAL 7035
Shelves
DN-97648
1U fixed shelf for 1000 mm depth racks 44x482x700 mm, adjust. 700-900 mm depth, grey