ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation

Product number: DN-19-FAN-2-HO-SW
EAN: 4016032185789

Ventilation unit for 483 mm (19") installation 2 fans, thermostat, switch, black (RAL 9005)

Description

The Roof Ventilation Units are variable mountable into 483 mm (19") cabinets. Each fan unit comes with two sets of mounting brackets. With the standard set you can install your fan unit into any height unit space of your network- or server cabinet. The second bracket set makes the fan unit possible to be mounted into the roof of 483 mm (19") network- or server cabinets of the varioFLEX series. A switch as well as an adjustable thermostat provides best options for customizations. The model is available in standard color grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005), equipped with either two or four fans.

Technical details

  • For installation into 483 mm (19") unit
  • incl. mounting brackets for varioFLEX roof installation
  • 2 fans
  • Noise level: 47 dBm
  • incl. thermostat, adjustable from 0 °C up to +70 °C
  • On/off switch
  • Air flow: 4.6 m³/min.
  • 1.8 m cable with CEE 7/7 (Type-F) plug
  • Color: black, RAL 9005
  • Air flow: 4.6 m3/min
  • Filter: no
  • For cabinet series: all
  • Mounting area: 482.6 mm (19")
  • Quantity of mounted fans: 2

Downloads and Certificates

Certificate

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 9 30,10 30,00 50,00 51,50 77.250,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 3,34 28,00 51,00 5,00 7.140,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 3,34 28,00 51,00 5,00 7.140,00
Customs tariff number: 8414591500

Customers who bought this product also bought

Accessories
DN-19-LIGHT-3
LED lighting, magnetic two sensor modi, incl. power adapter
DN-19-GS-NW
Slide rails, L shape, for 600-800 mm depth racks adjustable 350-600 mm depth, set with 2 pieces
Blanking Panels
DN-97651
1U blank panel, snap-in, material ABS color black
Cable Management
DN-19-ORG-1-SW
1U cable management ring, 44x60 mm 10 pieces, color black (RAL 9005)
SFP-Modules
DN-81000
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m