ASSMANN Group    | 

Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km

Product number: PL-MGB-TLX
EAN: 4711213686184

Planet Industrial SFP Module 1000Base-LX, 20km (SM), -40 to +75°C

Description

Mini GBIC module with LC connector, 1 Gbps, single-mode and multi-mode, distance up to 20km on 9/125µ cable, temperature range -40 to +75°C.

Technical details

  • DDM Support: no

Downloads and Certificates

Datasheet

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 38 4,20 31,50 41,00 29,00 37.453,50
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,11 3,00 13,00 7,50 292,50
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,11 3,00 13,00 7,50 292,50
Customs tariff number: 8517620000