ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
V-TAC Door Bell
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Driver for LED Panel 45W
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Notebook Lock with number combination
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Power Cord extension
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Color Splash Speaker
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Power Cleaner
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Surge Protection Adapter
smart home Starter Kit Security
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
Infrared Motion Sensor
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
483 mm (19
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
14
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.