ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Slim Spider USB Hub
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
4K HDBaseT Receiver with PoH
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 40m
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
LED Tube light 22W warm white
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Infrared Motion Sensor
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SFP)
Cable Management Box, S
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
Din Rail Distribution Box
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, large
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
483 mm (19
Notebook Lock with number combination
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Driver for LED Panel 45W
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
V-TAC Door Bell
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Cable Management Box, L
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.