ASSMANN Group    | 

Ready for 2022?

Benefit from our excellent range

LEARN MORE

NEW PRODUCTS

Roof Cooling Unit for Industrial Free Standing Cabinets
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 50 m
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
Industrial 16-Port Gigabit Switch, unmanaged
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 2 m
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m
4in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for DS-55317
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Roof Cooling Unit for Industrial Free Standing Cabinets
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Wireless HDMI Transmitter (additional transmitter unit for DS-55319)
Smart Full HD PT Indoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, WLAN + Voice Control
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 5 m
3in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Click & Present Mini - Wireless Presentation System
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Click & Present Pro - Wireless Collaboration System
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 14 inch
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
EV charging cable, 7,5m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 5m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 5m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 10m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 7,5m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 7,5m, type 2 to type 2
Single phase 16A - CEEE 7/4 to Type 2 charging cable
EV charging cable, 10m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 5m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 10m, type 2 to type 2
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Circuit diagram holder
OnLine UPS system, 3000 VA / 3000 W
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
M.2 NVMe + M.2 SATA SSD Docking Station with SD Express Card Reader, USB-C™
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card
Dual M.2 NVMe SSD Docking Station with Offline Clone Function, USB-C™
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Height-Adjustment
4-Port Universal USB Charging Adapter, USB-C™ / USB A, 100 W
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Telescopic Height-Adjustment
Universal Charging Adapter, USB-C™, 20 W
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Telescopic Height-Adjustment
Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, QR-Code Compatible
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, Battery-Operated, Bluetooth & QR-Code Compatible
1D Barcode Hand Scanner
Aluminum Smartphone / Tablet Stand

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
Mini DisplayPort - VGA Adapter /  Converter
KVM Switch, 4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 10.0km, with DDM Feature
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
TV Presentation cart
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
USB 2.0 extension cable
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM3, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Mobile fusion splicer
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 8 Port
USB 2.0 connection cable
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 20 m
16 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 250 W
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Docking Station, 8 Port
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
USB 3.0 to DVI Adapter
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Power Cord extension
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Dummy Cover for 254 mm (10”) Cabinets
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 50 m
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
USB extender
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
USB to serial adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
Universal Triple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk with USB-Charger and Drawer
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.