ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter
10” Socket Strip with Aluminum Profile, 4-way safety sockets
8-Port Multi-Gigabit Switch, 2.5G, unmanaged
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 15.6 inch
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, QR-Code Compatible
1D Barcode Hand Scanner
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, Battery-Operated, Bluetooth & QR-Code Compatible
Ergonomic Keyboard, Wireless, 2.4 GHz
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), blue
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), grey / dark grey
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), blue / brown
Aluminum Smartphone / Tablet Stand
Universal PC Mount for Desk Mounting with Easy-Locking
CAT 6A, Class EA Patch Panel, shielded, 12-port, 0.5U, 10
CAT 8.2 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, Simplex, Dca
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Hub, 5 Port
Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Docking Station, 8 Port
Dual Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Smart PDU, Outlet monitored, 1-phase, 16 A, 16 x C13
Aluminum Smartphone Stand
Pull-Out Keyboard Shelf for Under-Desk Installation
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card 2.5G (4-Speed)
Smart PDU, Input monitored, 1-phase, 32 A, 20 x C13, 4 x C19
5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
4K HDMI® Audio Extractor for HDMI® / Stereo 2.0 / Toslink™ 5.1

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
PM- FM Series : Easy to mounting
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
Puremount Projector Mount
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
Infrared Motion Sensor
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
483 mm (19
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Stereo Multimedia Headset
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
Continuity Mode:
DVI Adapter
Cable Management Box Set, white
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + USB-C
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
483 mm (19
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Smart PDU, Outlet Monitored & Switched, 1-phase, 16 A, 18 x C13, 6 x C19
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
DVI adapter
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Network Cabinets & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED lights
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Kevlar clipper
LED Tube light IP65
Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Ubiquiti ES-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Laminator, A4
Driver for LED Panel 45W
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus
USB 2.0 connection cable, reversible
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk with USB-Charger and Drawer
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Color Splash Speaker
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.