ASSMANN Group    | 


Learn more    ›

NEW PRODUCTS

Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
Smart Full HD PT Outdoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, Dual LED, WLAN + Voice Control
USB-C™ 4 K 2-in-1 Mini DisplayPort + VGA Graphics Adapter
Universal Dual Monitor Stand, vertical
Wireless Charging Pad, single, 15W
Shelf with cable management
Universal Monitor Mount
100G QSFP28 DAC cable, 2 m
HDMI Adapter / Coupling
Universal monitor mount with notebook holder
100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 1m, AWG 30
Shelf with cable management
USB-C™ Mini Charging Adapter, 20W
USB Charger 2x USB-A, 15.5W
USB 2.0 - USB C to USB C Spiral Cable
Hollow plug adapter with screw terminals
8K DP - HDMI Video Converter
Wireless Charging, Pad, Duo, 15W
Shelf with cable management
USB Charger 1x USB-A / 1x USB-C, 30W
DIGITUS QSFP28  100G 3m DAC cable
3 in 1 Charging Station, foldable, wireless
Shelf with cable management
USB 2.0 - USB A to Lightning Spiral Cable
Shelf with cable management
USB Type-C™ 4K 2-in-1 DisplayPort + VGA Graphics Adapter
Shelf with cable management
Smart Full HD Doorbell Camera With PIR Motion Sensor, Battery Operation + Voice Control
OnLine UPS system, 1500 VA / 1500 W
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3 m
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 50 m
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Pro (DS-55317)
4in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Click & Present Pro - Wireless Collaboration System
Smart Full HD PT Indoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, WLAN + Voice Control
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 14 inch
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
3in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Click & Present Mini - Wireless Presentation System
Spiral EV charging cable, 5 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 5 m, type 2 to type 2
Spiral EV charging cable, 10 m, type 2 to type 2
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Cca-s1a,d0,a1
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Height-Adjustment

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Universal Triple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
S5 shredder
DVI extender over Cat.5 / Cat.6
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
4-way office socket strip with 2x USB ports
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk with USB-Charger and Drawer
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
On Ear Office Headset with Noise Reduction, USB
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Splitter, 802.3af, 12 W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
Datatransfer connection cable, D-Sub9/F - D-Sub9/F
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
On Ear Bluetooth Headset with Docking Station
USB 2.0 connection cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network Card
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
4-Port Universal USB Charging Adapter, USB-C™ / USB A, 100 W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3 af/at, 60 W
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Mobile laptop stand
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Repeater, 802.3at, 22 W
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
DVI Connection Cable
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
Cable Management Box Set, white
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.