ASSMANN Group    | 


Learn more    ›

NEW PRODUCTS

Smart PDU, Input monitored, 1-phase, 32 A, 36 x C13, 6 x C19
Smart PDU, Outlet Monitored & Switched, 1-phase, 32 A, 20 x C13, 4 x C19
USB4 Docking Station 8K, USB Type-C™
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, 1600 dpi
USB mouse with cable, 3 buttons, 1200 dpi
Wireless Optical Mouse, 3 buttons,  Silent
Wireless Optical Mouse, 6 buttons, Ergonomic
Smart Full HD PT Outdoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, Dual LED, WLAN + Voice Control
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 W
USB Charger 2x USB-A, 15.5W
HDMI Adapter / Coupling
Shelf with cable management
USB Type-C™ 4K 2-in-1 DisplayPort + HDMI Graphics Adapter
Universal monitor mount with notebook holder
Shelf with cable management
Universal Dual Monitor Stand, vertical
Hollow plug adapter with screw terminals
Lightning to USB-A data/charging cable, MFI-certified
100G QSFP28 DAC cable, 2 m
Universal Monitor Mount
Shelf with cable management
Shelf with cable management
USB 2.0 - USB C to Lightning Spiral Cable
4K USB Type-C AOC AV Connection Cable
100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 1m, AWG 30
Lightning to USB-A data/charging cable, MFI-certified
Shelf with cable management
Lightning to USB-C data/charging cable, MFI-certified
Shelf with cable management
8K DP - HDMI Video Converter
4K USB Type-C to HDMI AOC Adapter Cable
USB 2.0 - USB A to USB C Spiral Cable
DIGITUS QSFP28  100G 3m DAC cable
3 in 1 Charging Station, foldable, wireless
Smart Full HD Doorbell Camera With PIR Motion Sensor, Battery Operation + Voice Control
Smart Full HD Outdoor Camera with LED Floodlight, WLAN + Voice Control
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Pro (DS-55317)
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 50 m
Wireless HDMI KVM Extender Set, 200 m
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 5 m
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
100Gbs QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver
Click & Present Pro - Wireless Collaboration System
Universal Monitor Wall Mount with Gas Spring and Swivel Arm
3in1 AV Adapter/Switch
Click & Present Mini - Wireless Presentation System
Wireless HDMI Transmitter for Click & Present Mini (DS-55319)
Smart Full HD PT Indoor Camera with Auto-Tracking, WLAN + Voice Control
Spiral EV charging cable, 7,5 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charging cable, 5 m, type 2 to type 2
EV charger for household socket
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
FTTX enclosure with 4 x SC SX couplers
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, simplex, Dca-s1a d1 a1
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Universal TV Ceiling Mount with Height-Adjustment

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
Stereo Multimedia Headset
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Repeater, 802.3at, 22 W
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
DVI Adapter
USB 2.0 connection cable
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
QSFP+ 40G 1 m DAC cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk with USB-Charger and Drawer
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
SC / SC Coupler, Multimode
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM3, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Slim Spider USB Hub
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
24-Port Gigabit Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Modular console with 17
USB 2.0 connection cable
Smart Monitor Mount with integrated Docking Station, Gas Pressure Spring and Clamp Mount
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
On Ear Office Headset with Noise Reduction, 3.5 mm Stereo
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
DisplayPort Connection Cable
On Ear Office Headset with Noise Reduction, USB
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Industrial 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter, DP/M - HDMI type A/F
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Dummy Cover for 254 mm (10”) Cabinets
LED lights
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
TV Presentation cart
CAT 8.I Field Termination Plug, Shielded, Tool-free
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 4-Port
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
SATA connection cable
Digital-to-analog audio converter
8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Desktop CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.