ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter
10” Socket Strip with Aluminum Profile, 4-way safety sockets
8-Port Multi-Gigabit Switch, 2.5G, unmanaged
Charging Trolley for Notebooks / Tablets up to 15.6 inch
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, QR-Code Compatible
1D Barcode Hand Scanner
2D Barcode Hand Scanner, Battery-Operated, Bluetooth & QR-Code Compatible
Ergonomic Keyboard, Wireless, 2.4 GHz
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), blue
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), grey / dark grey
Network Set - 254 mm (10
Desk Pad / Mouse Pad (90 x 43 cm), blue / brown
Aluminum Smartphone / Tablet Stand
Universal PC Mount for Desk Mounting with Easy-Locking
CAT 6A, Class EA Patch Panel, shielded, 12-port, 0.5U, 10
CAT 8.2 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, Simplex, Dca
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Hub, 5 Port
Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Variable Notebook Stand with integrated USB-C™ Docking Station, 8 Port
Dual Design Monitor Clamp Mount with 2 x USB & Gas Spring
Smart PDU, Outlet monitored, 1-phase, 16 A, 16 x C13
Aluminum Smartphone Stand
Pull-Out Keyboard Shelf for Under-Desk Installation
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card 2.5G (4-Speed)
Smart PDU, Input monitored, 1-phase, 32 A, 20 x C13, 4 x C19
5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
HDMI® HDBaseT™ 2.0 KVM Extender Set, 100 m
4K HDMI® Audio Extractor for HDMI® / Stereo 2.0 / Toslink™ 5.1

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
VGA Splitter 500MHz, 4-Port
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Continuing Noctua's tradition of supplying customers with its premium-class SecuFirm2™ mountings free of charge, the NM-I2011 kit allows Noctua users to upgrade to Intel's LGA2011 socket for Core i7-39xx/38xx processors. The NM-I2011 set is backwards comp
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Cable Management Box Set, white
HDMI High Speed connection cable
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
LED Tube light IP65
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
DVI Adapter
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Din Rail Distribution Box
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
.smart home Contact Sensor
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HDSupply HDMI/VGA Connectioncable
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Fantasy Manual Screen, 238,8 cm (94
Puremount Projector Mount
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Modular console with 19
Mobile laptop stand
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Injector, 802.3af, 15,4 W
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patchcable SC ( APC ) to LC ( PC )
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
2.5

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.