Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Din Rail Distribution Box
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Power Cord extension
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
20W LED Floodlight with Samsung Chip IP65
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / SC
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
LED lights
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
Cable Management Box, S
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
Modular plugs for round cable
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Power Cleaner
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
AKKU Floodlight 10W LED IP44
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
Multi Format EU Wall Plate HDBaseT Transmitter
Puremount PM-PCART-10
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
VGA UTP Extender Set
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
USB extender
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
CAT 6A Field Termination Coupler, 500 MHz
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
smart home Starter Kit Security
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 3,00m
PiR Motion Sensor
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
LED Tube light 10W Warm white

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.