Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB 3.0 Gigabit SFP Network Adapter
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Cold White 200°
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Fast Ethernet N-Way 24-Port
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
LED Tube light 22W natural white
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
smart home Starter Kit Security
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
QSFP+ 40G 1 m DAC cable
Power Supply 2250mA incl. 9 Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
SATA to IDE Adapter
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
PI065 - High Speed HDMI to DVI Port saver Adapter
Mini DisplayPort - VGA Adapter / Converter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
HDMI KVM extender set, Full HD, 60 m
Noctua Case Fan 120 mm
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
CAT 5e, Class D, wall outlet, shielded, surface mount
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
LED Bulblight - 7W E14
LED Downlight 35W
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, LC, OM4
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Warm White
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
Chieftec BDF-650c Powersupply
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Luxi Electronics® - Power Supply. 12V / 1A. Tinned Ends, Length: 1,40m., Optimal for Luxi Electronics® Presenter™ products.
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 4-pin, 1600rpm
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Cinema series CS1100 - High Speed Mini HDMI / HDMI cables
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 60W, 2 ports
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
Puremount Projector Mount
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32")
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6, Class E High Denisity Patch Panel, shielded, black
Ubiquiti Unifi Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch mit SFP, US-48-500W
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner
USW-FLEX - 5-port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch with PoE support
Modular plugs for round cable
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB 2.0 - IDE/SATA Adapter Cable
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mount Switch
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ audio adapter cable, Type-C™ to 3.5mm stereo
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
IS010 Mini DisplayPort / HDMI Adapter
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
PiR Motion Sensor

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.