ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Premium HDMI High Speed Ethernet cable, rotatable
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
DVI Connection Cable
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
Modular plugs for round cable
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
LED Tube light IP65
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
NanoBeam AC GEN2 – NBE-5AC-GEN2
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
VGA UTP Extender Set
.smart home Contact Sensor
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
V-TAC 5-way Office Power Strip white
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
PureMounts® Premium TV Ceilingmount 23-42''
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Flush Mount
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Slim Spider USB Hub
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (receiver unit), PoE
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
Cable Management Box, L
4K DisplayPort Repeater
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
CAT 6A shielded flat patch cord
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Cable Management Box, L
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Power Cord extension
L-Support Sliding Rails for 483 mm (19
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
Active Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter / Konverter
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.