Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Draka S/FTP Installation Cable
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SFP
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
V-TAC Door Bell
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 100m
Wireless HDMI® Extender Set, 30 m
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Ubiquiti Networks ACB-ISP - AirCube ISP Home Wi-Fi Access Point
LED Downlight 24W
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, black
SIMPLE 18Gbps SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION WITH JUST ONE DEVICE
ASSNET100 Cat.5e U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, Eca
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
Purelink CSW310 - Wireless HDMI Set 100m
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
QSFP+ 40G 3 m DAC cable
USB to serial adapter
Smart Memory
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
PureMounts® - Universal VESA Adapter white
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 2.0m
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
DVI Connection Cable
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 0.3 km
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
Stereo Multimedia Headset
aluminum outlet strip with pre-fuse, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
HDMI Adapter Cable
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Surge Protection Adapter
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 2U
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Purelink PureID - ID-HE-1 - High Speed HDMI Extender

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.