ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Puremount PM-PCART-10
DisplayPort Connection Cable
USB extender
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
Infrared Motion Sensor
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
DVI Connection Cable
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas
200W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Slim Spider USB Hub
PT-E-HD60 - HDMI / HDBaseT Extender 4K @ 60
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
USB-C™ Docking Station, 8-Port
Adapter Plate for Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, small
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
CD/DVD/Blu-ray Driver Cleaner
Passive PoE Cable Kit, Splitter + Injector
CAT 5e U/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, duplex, Dca
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Warm White 200°
Cable Management Box, L
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Fast Ethernet Medienkonverter, RJ45 / ST
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch
SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module (1310nm, LC, Singlemode) - 10km
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
USB Type-C™ connection cable, type C to C
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
smart home Starter Kit Security
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
483 mm (19
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Power Cord extension
DisplayPort Connection Cable
FTTH Micro Splice Distributor for 2 x SC SX / 2 x LC DX
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 4.0m
Puremount Projector Mount
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
V-TAC Door Bell
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
FTTH Distribution Box for 16x LC/Duplex or 16x SC/Simplex
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
NOCTUA NF-A9x14-PWM fan
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, US-Layout
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
14
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.