Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
LED Tube light 18W Cold white
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
USB 2.0 sharing switch
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1,00m
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Purelink PI100 HDMI wall socket 1 port
CAT 6A U/UTP patch cord
V-TAC Door Bell
Noctua NH-U9S
Purelink PureInstall PI5200 - High Speed DisplayPort DVI Kabel
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
X7CD shredder with CD/DVD/credit card shredder
DAKER DK Plus Single-phase conventional UPS systems
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x ST SX, 1U
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
Ubiquiti CKG2-RM - G2 Cloud Key Rack Mount Accessory
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Unibox for wall mounting, medium
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
2.5" SSD/HDD enclosure, SATA 3, USB 3.0 Type-C™
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
LED Tube light 9W Cold white
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
USB 3.0 to DVI Adapter
DVI Connection Cable
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
DIGITUS Network Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
ULS1010 - HDMI Cable with Ultra-Lock-System™, blue
Fancy Motorized Screen, 238,8 cm (94"), 203 x 126,9 cm, 16:10
Luxi LU-TP-110CR HDMI Transmitter Unit
Noctua NF-A9-PWM
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
NOCTUA NF-A6x25-FLX fan
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Puremount PM-BASIC2-37
Frame set for Keystone Modules
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
LED Bulb - 2W E27 Green 300°
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
German Power Cord connection cable
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED Spot G4 1.5W
PT-C-SDIHD - 3G / HD-SDI to HDMI Converter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W Gigabit Switch with SFP
250W LED Floodlight Classic IP66
Office Mouse, 3 Buttons + Scroll Wheel
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Purelink PureTools PT-E-HD10 - HDMI/IR/Cat.X Extender Set
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Unifi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gbps, 2meter
MikroTik RBwAP2nD - wAP with 650 MHz CPU, 64 MB RAM, 1x LAN
Purelink PureTools PT-SC-VGAHD
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.