Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

aluminum outlet strip, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
Purelink PI5010 - 8K / 4320p / DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, 2.0m
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
Active DisplayPort to DVI Adapter / Converter
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 6 SC/DX
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
LED lights
Puremount TV-Cart for screens up to 70", with shelf for DVD and Camera up to 50 kg wheelbase, VESA max. 600x400
Inlet for Outdoor Surface Mount Box for Keystone Modules, IP44 surface mount with hinged lid
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
Ubiquiti ES-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
Chieftec CTG-750C Power supply
Ubiquiti PoE-48 power supply
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
V-TAC Door Bell
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, unshielded
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 16-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
Building frame for LED Panels 620x620
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Printer connection cable
PureTools 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 2 Outputs
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SFP
Optical HDMI 2.0 via Fiber Extender
Puremount Projector Mount
SATA III PCI Express card, 4-port
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
Noctua NF-B9 redux-1600, 92x92x25mm, 3-pin, 1600rpm
Wall Mounting Cabinets - Slim
LED Tube light 22W natural white
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti UDM Pro - UniFi Multi Application System, 1 U, Rackmount, 10 Gbps
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM4
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded, grey
Luxi™ Under-Desk-Mount
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Installation clips for LED panels
Connector Cleaning Tool Click for PC and APC
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ adapter / converter, Type-C™ to USB Type-C™ + 3.5mm stereo
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
DVI Connection Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Dual 2.5" HDD/SSD Internal Mounting Kit
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
DisplayPort - HDMI Converter (4K2K/60Hz)
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Cable Fixing Rails for 483 mm (19“) Cabinets of the Unique & Dynamic Basic Series
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Audio Extender over CAT 5, up to 600 m
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55 Km
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Waterproof Black Terminal Block 8-12mm
Fancy Motorized Screen, 411,4 cm (162"), 362 x 226,3 cm, 16:10
Mouse Pad with wrist rest
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM4
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Warm White
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
Ubiquiti US-8-60W - Fully Managed Gigabit Switch
Universal USB Charging Adapter for mobile devices
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.