Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB to serial adapter
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Ubiquiti IS-5AC - 5 GHz IsoStation AC
Purelink PureInstall PI5200 - High Speed DisplayPort DVI Kabel
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
V-TAC 3 Ways Socket with 2 USB Connection Black Cable 1.5m
AGPS-APS-1000CB Netzteil
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
FiberX Series - HDMI 4K Fiber Portsaver Extender mit SLS
HDMI Extender Set, Full HD, 130 m
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Connection Kit for Unique & Dynamic Basic Cabinets
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
Universal glass monitor riser
Ubiquiti Networks AG-PRO-INS 2.4/5GHz airGateway Pro Installer AP
Noctua NH-D15 Chromax Black
NOCTUA NF-P12 REDUX-1300 PWM
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
aluminum outlet strip with pre-fuse, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
CAT 5e F/UTP crossover patch cord
ST / ST Coupler, Simplex, Singlemode
AGPS-GPE-500S
sonero USB-C to HDMI Cable - DP Mode - 4K60 - 2,00m - black
RB4011 series - amazingly powerful routers with ten Gigabit ports, SFP+ 10Gbps interface and IPsec hardware acceleration for a great price!
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to A
DisplayPort extension cable, DP
PT-PSW-52 - multi-format 5x2 Presentation Switcher
Card Reader All-in-one, USB 3.0
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Cinema series CS1300 - High Speed HDMI / DVI cable
Purelink CS1000 - High-Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
4-way office socket strip with 2x USB ports
Key Nr. EK333
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP, 5-port Gigabit smart switch with SFP cage, SWoS, PSU, POE-OUT
8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
LED Bulb - 5,5W E14 Natural White 200°
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Natural White
Ubiquiti IS-M5 - 5 GHz IsoStation, airMAX CPE radio, 14 dBi interchangeable Isolation Antenna
LED Bulb - 4W E14 Warm White
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 8.2 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, Simplex, Dca
4K Multiformat Scaler Switcher
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
USB Type-C™ adapter / converter, Type-C™ to USB Type-C™ + 3.5mm stereo
USB-C™ Docking Station 10-in-1 with Keyboard
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Dca
LED Downlight 6W
ST / ST Simplex Coupler, Simplex, Multimode

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.