ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
DVI adapter
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Stereo Multimedia Headset
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
mini GBIC (SFP+) 10G Module, 10km
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord with CAT 7 raw cable
Power Cleaner
Lockable castors for network- and server cabinets
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN (Desktop)
Purelink PI4100 - DVI Single Link Extension Cable
USB-C™ Dock, 5 Port
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
300W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
4K HDMI EDID Emulator
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Cable Management Box, L
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Cable Management Box, L
Modular console with 19
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
1000W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
colored pigtails, LC OM4 50/125 µ, Simplex
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Puremount Projector Mount
RouterBoard CCR1036-12g-4S
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
HDFury PSU Doctor QC 2.0 - USB Power Supply / Quick Charge Adapter (3x USB-A)
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
Puremount PM-STYLE-23A
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
LED Tube light 18W Cold White
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Multimode
Infrared Motion Sensor
Color Splash Speaker
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
Puremount PM-SLOPE-23
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.