Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Swiss power cord connection cable
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Inlet for Outdoor Surface Mount Box for Keystone Modules, IP44 surface mount with hinged lid
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Industrial 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 4x4, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 4 HDMI Inputs, 4 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
Cable Management Panel with detachable cover for 483 mm (19“) cabinets, 1U
LED Bulb - 6W E14 Cold White 120°
Single Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Natural White 200°
Universal glass monitor riser
NGFF (M.2) to SATA PCIe Adapter Card
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Splice cassette with 12 pigtails, pre-assembled, SC, OM4
Purelink CSW110 - Wireless HDMI Set 30m
NOCTUA NF-S12B REDUX-1200 PWM
Modular High Density Patch Panel, shielded
Power Duster
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 15 m
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 1G, 2-pack
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Graphics Adapter
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
AGPS-GPE-400S
CAT 8.2 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, Simplex, Dca
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
aluminum outlet strip, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply safety plug
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
NOCTUA NF-A6x25-FLX fan
KVM Switch, 2-Port, 4K60Hz, 2 x DP in, 1 x DP/HDMI out
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
PM- Flex Series : Extremely flexible and extendable far unbeatable
4K HDMI Repeater, 60 Hz
smart home Starter Kit Security
LED Bulb - 12W E27 Warm White 200°
Ubiquiti Networks ACB-ISP - AirCube ISP Home Wi-Fi Access Point
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Audio Extension Cable, Stereo
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SFP, PSE
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Cold White
Multimedia stereo headset with microphone
Puremount Projector Mount
LED Tube light IP65
SSD/HDD Installation Frame for CD/DVD/Blu-ray drive slot, SATA to SATA III,  9.5 mm installation height
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Pure Install PI5000 - DisplayPort cable
Puremount Projector Mount
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM4, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1
V-TAC Door Bell
USB - PS/2 Adapter
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
2 Port Universal Outdoor Fast Ethernet PoE+ Extender, 803.2af/at, 75 W
LED Bulb - 17W E27 Natural White
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
colored pigtails, LC OS2 09/125 µ, Simplex
PT-MA-HD44-QV HDMI 4x4 Matrix QuadView
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.