Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
DVI Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
50W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 15 m
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-LITE - 802.11ac Dual-Radio Access Point
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
HDMI 1080p Connection Cable with gold plated Contacts.
Network Set - 254 mm (10") - 6U, 312 x 300 mm (W xD)
Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
USB 2.0 connection cable
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G - U Fiber, multi-mode module, 10G, 2-pack
USB 2.0 Repeater Cable, 20m
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
4K HDMI EDID Emulator
Cable Management Panel with Brush Entries for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Ubiquiti INS-3AF-I-G - Indoor Gigabit PoE Converter
Mini gender changer / 9-pin
Ubiquiti Networks N-SW - Outdoor 4-Port PoE Passthrough NanoSwitch
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
USB Type-C™ HDMI Multiport Adapter, 3-port
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
LED Bulb - 8W E14 Warm White
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 24 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Purelink PureID - ID-US2000
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
MikroTik RB952Ui-5ac2nD - hAP ac lite, dual-chain, 650 MHz CPU, 64 MB RAM
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
USB Adapter / Converter, OTG
4K DisplayPort - HDMI Splitter, 1x2
254 mm (10") 1U Shelf
V-TAC Door Bell
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Chieftec BDF-650c Powersupply
Noctua NH-U14S DX-3647 CPU Cooler
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
NOCTUA NM-A90 Upgrade-Kit
DVI Adapter
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Consolidation-Point Box for 2x DIGITUS® Keystone Jacks
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Audio Extender over CAT 5, up to 600 m
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
LED Bulb - 9W E27 Cold White 200°
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
Industrial 7 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Surge Protection Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
HDFury Vertex - 2x2 HDMI Matrix (18Gbps, 600MHz) + Scaler, Format Converter, App Control
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23" - 55"
Noctua Fan controller
Ubiquiti ES-16-150W - EdgeSwitch, 16-port, 150 W
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM4, 4 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
LED Bulb - 4W E27 Warm White 300°
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Power Cord connection cable
Puremount PM-SPIDER-PLUS-BEAMER
Cat.6 U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, Eca
Wall Mounting Cabinets Dynamic Basic Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
NOCTUA NF-A6x25-FLX fan
Infrared motion detector for flush mounting in indoor areas

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.