Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LED Downlight 18W Warm White
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 0.3km, with DDM Feature
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SFP, PSE
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
Power Cleaner
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 24 LC/Duplex, SC/ Simplex couplers
USB 2.0 connection cable
DVI extension cable
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
LED Tube light 10W Warm white
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Purelink PureInstall PI015 - High Speed HDMI auf DVI Adapter
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OS2, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Singlemode
Noctua NA-SRC10
DisplayPort Connection Cable
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
HDMI Ultra High Speed connection cable, type A
Cat.6A U/FTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Eca
LED Tube light 22W Natural white
Gigabit 4PPoE Extender, 60W, 2 ports
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-PRO - UniFi Video Camera, 3x Zoom, 1080P, Hi-Power IR LED, IP67 rated by Ubiquiti Networks
Swing handle incl. profile half-cylinder adapter
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G3-DOME
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
NOCTUA NF-A4x10-FLX fan
Ubiquiti US-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23" - 55"
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
Manual Screen Pull Down Rod
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Aluminium outlet strip with integrated overvoltage protection, 18 safety outlets
LED Downlight 24W
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, LC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x400 mm (WxD)
Noctua NH-D9DX i4 3U
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Purelink 4K HDMI Splitter / Downscaler with 4 Outputs
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
.smart home Contact Sensor
USB 2.0 Hub, 4-Port
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Injector 802.3 af/at
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / ST
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G3-MICRO - IP Surveillance Camera
CAT 6 Surface Mount Box, 2-port
Chieftec BDF-650c Powersupply
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2
Mikrotik Routerboard S-85DLC05D
Roof Ventilation Unit for 483 mm (19") Wall Mounting Cabinets
LED Spot GU53 6,5W Cold White
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Wall Mount
CAT 6 S/FTP outdoor patch cord, PE
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
Industrial Network Cabinet, Indoor, IP55
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Flat, Unmanaged
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (receiver unit)
Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC
LED Tube light 22W warm white
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.