Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

LC / LC Duplex Coupler, OM4,  color pink
Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 Port RJ45 + 2 Port SC
Industrial 8x 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-BULLET - UniFi Video Camera, 802.3af PoE/24 V passive PoE
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
Cat.7 S/FTP burial installation cable, 1000 m, simplex, PE
USB 2.0 Multi Card Reader
USB to serial adapter
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
VGA - HDMI Converter
CAT 6 Keystone Module, shielded
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
12x LC Duplex, SC Simplex, E2000 Simplex Front panel for Fiber Optic Splice Box, 1U
KVM Switch,4 Port, Single Display, 4K, HDMI®
Purelink PI4000 - Single Link DVI Cable
PLANET Fast Ethernet 8-Port Desktop Switch
Waterproof Box With Terminal Block
Kink protection boot for RJ45 plugs
TV stand featuring , heightadjustable and turnable, Color: black
Chieftec CTG-550C Power supply
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 80km
LED Tube light 14W Cold white
Routerboard BaseBox5
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
4-Port USB 2.0 Wireless Multifunction Network Server
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White
USB 2.0 to 4xRS232 Cable
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Cinema series CS1100 - High Speed Mini HDMI / HDMI cables
10W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
aluminum outlet strip with pre-fuse, 8 safety outlets, 2 m supply IEC C14 plug
USB Type-C™ connection cable,  Type-C™ to B
4K HDMI Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Mini Battery Backup
.smart home alarm for outdoor use
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Mobile laptop stand
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
100W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Chieftec BBS-500S Powersupply
Waterproof Black Terminal Block 8-12mm
Puremount PM-STYLE-37B
HDMI Adapter Cable
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 6 SC/DX
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Luxi Switcher - HDMI, DP & VGA 3x2 Multiformat Presentation Switcher with HDBaseT
Ubiquiti Unifi Video G3-FLEX
Fiber Optic Installation Cable, OM3, 12 Fibers, Indoor/Outdoor, Multimode
MikroTik RB750UPr2 - hEX PoE lite
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
PureTools - HDMI 2.0 Matrix 8x8, 4K (60Hz 4:4:4), 8 HDMI Inputs,8 HDMI Outputs, HDMI 2.0a, HDR10, Dolby Vision, HDCP2.3, Audio Matrix function, 4k to 1080p Downscaling, GUI
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x600 mm (BxT)
LED Tube light 9W Cold white
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
USB Telephone Handset
DIN-Rail Adapter for 1x Keystone Module
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.