ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Fixed Frame Remarkable Screen, 177,8 cm (70
JAKEMY Needle-nose pliers (also known as pointy-nose pliers, long-nose pliers, pinch-nose pliers or snipe-nose pliers) are both cutting and holding pliers used by artisans, jewellery designers, electricians, network engineers and other tradesmen to bend,
Modular Patch Panel, 12-port
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
S5 shredder
Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 2,00m
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
HDMI High Speed connection cable
Fixing set for 483 mm (19‘‘) and 254 mm (10
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Desktop Switch
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Infrared Motion Sensor
Noctua NM-115x Mounting Kit
.smart home Contact Sensor
4K HDMI Matrix Switch, 4x4
Screen Cleaner, 100 units
2.5
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19
USB extender
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
V-TAC Door Bell
LED Tube light IP65
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
Purelink PureInstall PI4200 - DVI Dual Link Kabel
Ubiquiti ES-24-Lite - EdgeSwitch Lite, Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Purelink PureTools PT-C-HDSDI
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
LED Tube light 18W warm white
USB-C™ 11-in-1 Docking Station with Aluminium Monitor Stand
Purelink PureInstall PI1000
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
DVI adapter
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
30W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type C to A
Ubiquiti UVC-G3-LED - IR Range Extender
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Universal USB Plug-in Charger with 2 x USB-A Sockets and Integrated Socket
Surge Protection Adapter
Cat.5e F/UTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Eca
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 3W E14 R39 Warm White
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 23
Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Splitter, 802.3at, 24 W
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Cable Brush Management Panel for 483 mm (19
IS020 - Mini DP + Thunderbolt to DVI Adapter
4K HDMI Extender via CAT / IP (Set)
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/60Hz, 100 m
Wireless HDMI® Extender (transmitter unit), 30 m
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Puremount PM-STYLE-23C
colored pigtails, LC OM2 50/125 µ, Simplex
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.