ASSMANN Group    | 

Everything at a glance
that is important 


LEARN MORE

LEVEL UP -
Ergonomics taken further


LEARN MORE
SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Chieftec CTG-650C Power supply
.smart home Wireless Motion Sensor
Puremounts PM-FM10-200 TV Mount Swivel
4K HDMI EDID Emulator
ULS1300 - HDMI / DVI connection cable with ULS™
The icon of modern desk connector panels - Integrated technology, exquisite materials and easy to control
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19
VGA Switch 4 PCs, 1 Monitor
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
4K HDBaseT Transmitter with PoH
20W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 10 m
FiberX Serie - HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Cable - 20m
Power Cord extension
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Managed, 4 Uplinks
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Wall Bracket Type II for Motorized Fancy Screens
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
483 mm (19
AGPS-GPE-400S
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
The WHD030-V2 is there for capable of streaming 1080p formats including 60Hz up to 10m in any room
.smart home Contact Sensor
LED Spot GU10 7W Cold White
Notebook Lock with number combination
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Draka U/FTP Installation Cable
Noctua NH-U12 TR4-SP3 Premium-grade CPU Cooler
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Cable Management Box, S
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
Ubiquiti ES-16-XG - 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
LED Downlight 18W Warm White
LED lights
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Ubiquiti USG-PRO-4 - UniFi Security Gateway, Pro Version, 4 Ports
V-TAC 3-way Office Power Strip with switch
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
LED Bulb - 11W E27 Warm White 200° Set
Multifunctional Mini Desktop PC holder
LED Spot GU10 6,5W Natural White Dimmable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
DisplayPort Connection Cable
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19
HDFury Nano GX - HDMI to VGA D/A Signal Converter incl. Gamma + Audio
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
PureMounts® Componentshelf - 3 Layer
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 / SC, 15km
Cable Management Rings for 483 mm (19
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Industrial 5-Port + 4-Port 802.3at PoE Gigabit Switch
150W LED Floodlight Classic IP65
Puremount Projector Mount
QSFP+ 40G 2 m DAC cable
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
LED Spotlight 2,5W G9
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19
colored pigtails, SC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
USB Type-C™ Multiport Dock, 6 Port
LED Bulb - 15W E27 Warm White
.smart home alarm signal for indoor use
Mini DisplayPort connection cable, mini DP - HDMI, M/M, 5.0m, white
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
HDMI High Speed connection cable
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length

We about us

ASSMANN Austria.

CONTACT US

Contact

Our team will be happy to support you.

CONTACT US




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.